Coding by: online casinos for united states players

bdswiss erfahrung

The training and Placement cell of PBCOE provides the career guidance to the students by conducting various training sessions comprise of soft skill, technical skill and aptitude skill trainings through guest lectures, industry visit, and technical workshop to enhance employment opportunities. A number of opportunities are given to the students by conducting campus drives.

Session 2017 - 2018

2017_TP_Activity_1
2017_TP_Activity_2
2017_TP_Activity_3
2017_TP_Activity_4
2017_TP_Activity_5
2017_TP_Activity_6

 

 

Session 2016 - 2017

SR NO

DATES

EVENTS

01

19 July 2016

COCUBES ORIENTATION

02

20 July 2016

TCS Webinar 01: An introductory webinar series on interview preparations

03

27 July 2016

TCS Webinar 02: Resume Building Tips

04

01 Aug 2016

SDG Session : “Self Assessment and Interview Assessment ”

05

04 Aug 2016

TCS Webinar 03:Preparation for an Interview

06

05 Aug 2016

Opulent Infotech Pvt Ltd sesson: Preplacement talk and How to make Inovative Final year project.

07

17 Aug 2016

TCS Webinar 04:TCS Overview

08

27 Aug 2016

Mr Deshmukh ,Sr Tech Lead, Persistent Nagpur

09

29 Aug 2016

TCS Webinar 05:Non Verbal Communication".

10

30 Aug 2016

Microsoft Certification Session by ATS Infotech

11

31 Aug 2016

AMCAT Presentation by Mr ZEESHAN ALI

12

July / Aug 2016

FACE ONLINE Aptitude Practice and Mock test

13

Aug 2016

Pariksha ONLINE Aptitude Practice and Mock test

14

Aug/Sep 2016

GTT ONLINE Aptitude Practice and Mock test

15

12 to 18 Sept

40 hrs C session for EC/EN Final Year Students by GTT

16

12 to 18 Sept

40 hrs JAVA session for CSE/IT Final Year Students by GTT

17

19 Jan 2017

Logic session on “Short Tricks”

18

21 to 23 Jan 2017

Microsoft Certification course

19

31 Jan 2017

AMCAT Examination

20

2nd Feb 2017

Co-Cube Examination

21

21st Jan 2017

Lakshaya GATE session to crack the GATE

22

13 Feb 2017

Smart Skill Tech pvt. Ltd session and assessment Test

23

13 Feb 2017

Session By Mr. Atul Barge, Redhat and Oracle 11g certified Administrator on “Cloud computing and Hacking”

24

29 and 30 June 2016

Soft Skill C2C Training

25

02 Aug 2016

Soft Skill Session

26

19 Aug 2016

Group Discussion (Navy) by ATKARI Madam

27

Regular in July/

Aug 2017

(04:00PM to 6:00 PM)

Aptitude Practice, Interview Techniques and Presentation guidance by Last year Selected Students and Training and Placement In-charge.

 

Our Recruiters -

Our Recruiters

Session 2014-2015 : The List of Recruiters is as follows

SR NO

Name of Recruiter

1

TCS

2

L&T InfoTech

3

Persistent System

4

Mphasis

5

Paramatrix Technology Pvt. Ltd

6

Indian Navy

7

Zensar

8

Collabera Technologies

9

KNOWMAX SOFTWARE PVT LTD

10

Manthan Studio

11

HORIZON TELECOM

12

Ramkrishna IT Consulting Pvt. Ltd

13

Quick Heal

14

Excellon Software

15

Triveni Turbines

16

Wipro

17

Praxis Logica

18

Softtech Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

19

Integrated Wireless Solution Pvt. Ltd

20

Cryptex Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

21

Microland

22

TCS Off Campus Drive

23

Focus Academy for Career Enhancement (FACE)

24

AMDOCS

25

Wind World India Ltd.

26

Glare Technocons Pvt.Ltd.

27

Xceller it Services Pvt. Ltd.

28

Essence it solutions

29

TAL

30

Inspire

31

oracle

32

Jalaram Flexo laminates Pvt Ltd

33

ZEON SOFTWARE

34

Futuretech

35

KPIT Technologies Ltd.

36

Inautix Pune

 

Session 2013-2014 : The List of Recruiters is as follows

Sr. No.

Name of Recruiter

1

Persistent Nagpur

2

Zensar Pune

3

CMC Pune

4

Infosys

5

Benpour Technology

6

Manthan Stdio

7

Indian Navy

8

KEC International Ltd

9

Zeon Solution Nagpur

10

Tech Mahindra

11

L&T Mumbai

Session 2012-2013 : The List of Recruiters is as follows

Sr. No.

Name of Recruiter

1

CMC PUNE.

2

CMS

3

GENIUS CONSULTANTS LTD.

4

INTARVO

5

RAMKRISHNA IT SYSTEMS, PUNE

6

ECLINICAL WORKS

7

ORANGE SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES

8

AAA Corporation

9

WELLPOINT TECHNOLOGIES, PATNA

10

Bocsh

11

Tech-Mahindra

12

SYSLOGIC MOBITECH PVT. LTD.

Session 2011-2012 : The List of Recruiters is as follows

Sr. No.

Name of Recruiter

1

INFOSYS

2

TECH-MAHINDRA

Session 2010-2011 : The List of Recruiters is as follows

Sr. No.

Name of Recruiter

1

PATNI COMPUTER SYSTEM PVT. LTD.

2

ZENSAR PVT. LTD.

3

ACCENTURE PVT. LTD.

4

INFOSYS

5

ZPEEPLEIN MOBILE SYSTEMS

 

 

 

Monday the 23rd - Custom text here - Joomla Templates